The Call of Fate |Site Info
Login or Register
Recent visitors
Thibor
active 4 hours ago
Korav
active 8 hours ago
Lyel a
active 9 hours ago
MMO News
Blizzard devs have posted a short note in this week's hotfix update to World of Warcraft. In it, they explain that the 1-20 "low level" experience has been gradually being tuned over the last couple of weeks that add some modern convenie...
Published May 25, 2016
The Das Tal team is encouraging player clans to earn Respect during the July Alpha Test. Those clans earning the highest Respect numbers will be able to score any one of a number of Nomad Packs.
Published May 24, 2016
The Albion Online team has posted the first information about the newest biome to become part of the game. Called the Steppe Biome, the area features few trees and zones of once flowing rivers.
Published May 24, 2016
NCSoft West is ready to take the wraps off its forthcoming title Master x Master (MXM) by revealing the line up of heroes. Several heroes will be given the video treatment to both provide a bit of lore and a game play preview.
Published May 24, 2016
Square Enix has released the first game play trailer from its forthcoming RPG I am Setsuna. "In a land of sorrow and bitter cold a tale of sacrifice will be told".
Published May 24, 2016
Guild News

GW2's expansion: Heart of Thorns, launches at midnight of the 23rd.

If you've been away from the game for awhile, I encourage you to come back and try out the new features and content.  As a reminder, we're all one guild now and for PVE purposes it does not matter what server you are on. Also, any member can invite--so if you've somehow been moved from the ranks, just shoot us a message.  I'll be on as Gavi.9538

http://heartofthorns.guildwars2.com/

Warlords of Draenor

Looking for a good raiding time?  We've got you covered.

We're now offering two raids over three nights:  A Thursday @8PM/Sunday @7PM run and a Saturday @9:30PM group (Eastern Time).  Check the forums for requirements and let us know if you're interested in joining one or both of the raiding teams as we gear up to head into Blackrock Foundry!

For those watching the development on Star Citizen, good news about multiplayer!  The multiplayer part of Arena Commander is currently getting rolled out in stages amongst the player community, with earliest backers and most active bug reporters at the top of the rollout list.



Have you gotten an email with an invite yet?  Let us know in the forums!

Arimas *salute* new to the forums here and not decided about the game yet... but optimistic now after I keep reading about the ...
scoutmedic Hello CoF, I just joined the site. I will be online today after work and hopefully a little more tonight, depending upo...
Cee a Hey Revit, I'll look for you tonight!
Shoutbox!
Eeeeyyyyy
Wow an Ishamael sighting!
What dosen't kill me........wait everything killed me! Hello Everyone!
Love it!
my eyes!!!!!
You do not have access to shout
Most Recent Members
[SEALs-ST1]-F5_Hawkeye
joined Thu at 3:27
Brit123
joined Apr 8, 16
Alias
joined Apr 2, 16
Upcoming birthdays
Birthday on Fri 27 May, 2016
Birthday on Sat 28 May, 2016
Birthday on Mon 30 May, 2016
Birthday on Mon 30 May, 2016
Birthday on Mon 30 May, 2016
Birthday on Tue 31 May, 2016
Max
Birthday on Tue 31 May, 2016
Birthday on Thu 02 Jun, 2016
Birthday on Sat 04 Jun, 2016
Birthday on Mon 06 Jun, 2016
Birthday on Tue 07 Jun, 2016
Birthday on Wed 08 Jun, 2016
Birthday on Wed 08 Jun, 2016
Birthday on Wed 08 Jun, 2016
Birthday on Thu 09 Jun, 2016
Birthday on Thu 09 Jun, 2016
Birthday on Sat 11 Jun, 2016
Birthday on Mon 13 Jun, 2016
Birthday on Tue 14 Jun, 2016
Birthday on Thu 16 Jun, 2016
Birthday on Fri 17 Jun, 2016
Birthday on Sun 19 Jun, 2016
Birthday on Sun 19 Jun, 2016
Birthday on Sun 19 Jun, 2016
Birthday on Sun 19 Jun, 2016
Ahm
Birthday on Tue 21 Jun, 2016
Birthday on Wed 22 Jun, 2016
Notices