The Call of Fate |Site Info
Login or Register
Recent visitors
Karnak
active 3 hours ago
Meldios
active 15 hours ago
Dark Spirit
active 15 hours ago
MMO News
During yesterday's live stream event, World of Warcraft Senior Game Designer Jonathan LeCraft spent an hour discussing the new Demon Hunter class coming to the game. In the course of the Q&A, LeCraft indicated that those who preordered L...
Published Jul 30, 2016
4game has announced that a Lineage 2 Classic free play weekend has kicked off and will run through Monday, August 31st. Players can log into the 4game version to claim three days of free access that will include 150% bonus XP and a speci...
Published Jul 30, 2016
According to the Seattle Times, there will be no criminal charges filed against 38 Studios or Curt Schilling after a long investigation. Investigators wrote that there were "no provable criminal violations" of Rhode Island law.
Published Jul 30, 2016
Pirate101 has posted a Falmea Friday post on their official message boards last Friday which was cheered by many pirates in the spiral. Why do you ask? It had cryptic messages of new things to come soon.
Published Jul 30, 2016
MMORPG.com has been given 14 day trial keys for Lineage II Classic operated by 4Game for the EU region. Get your free trial key while they last!
Published Jul 29, 2016
Guild News

GW2's expansion: Heart of Thorns, launches at midnight of the 23rd.

If you've been away from the game for awhile, I encourage you to come back and try out the new features and content.  As a reminder, we're all one guild now and for PVE purposes it does not matter what server you are on. Also, any member can invite--so if you've somehow been moved from the ranks, just shoot us a message.  I'll be on as Gavi.9538

http://heartofthorns.guildwars2.com/

Warlords of Draenor

Looking for a good raiding time?  We've got you covered.

We're now offering two raids over three nights:  A Thursday @8PM/Sunday @7PM run and a Saturday @9:30PM group (Eastern Time).  Check the forums for requirements and let us know if you're interested in joining one or both of the raiding teams as we gear up to head into Blackrock Foundry!

For those watching the development on Star Citizen, good news about multiplayer!  The multiplayer part of Arena Commander is currently getting rolled out in stages amongst the player community, with earliest backers and most active bug reporters at the top of the rollout list.



Have you gotten an email with an invite yet?  Let us know in the forums!

Arimas *salute* new to the forums here and not decided about the game yet... but optimistic now after I keep reading about the ...
scoutmedic Hello CoF, I just joined the site. I will be online today after work and hopefully a little more tonight, depending upo...
Cee a Hey Revit, I'll look for you tonight!
Shoutbox!
ARGGGGGHHHHH!!!
Overwatch!
Eeeeyyyyy
Wow an Ishamael sighting!
What dosen't kill me........wait everything killed me! Hello Everyone!
You do not have access to shout
Most Recent Members
[SEALs-ST1]-F5_Hawkeye
joined May 19, 16
Brit123
joined Apr 8, 16
Alias
joined Apr 2, 16
Upcoming birthdays
Birthday on Tue 02 Aug, 2016
Birthday on Sun 07 Aug, 2016
Birthday on Mon 08 Aug, 2016
Birthday on Tue 09 Aug, 2016
Birthday on Thu 11 Aug, 2016
Birthday on Mon 15 Aug, 2016
Birthday on Tue 16 Aug, 2016
Birthday on Wed 17 Aug, 2016
Birthday on Thu 18 Aug, 2016
Birthday on Fri 19 Aug, 2016
Birthday on Mon 22 Aug, 2016
Birthday on Mon 22 Aug, 2016
Birthday on Tue 23 Aug, 2016
Birthday on Tue 23 Aug, 2016
Birthday on Tue 23 Aug, 2016
Birthday on Wed 24 Aug, 2016
Birthday on Thu 25 Aug, 2016
Birthday on Sun 28 Aug, 2016
Birthday on Wed 31 Aug, 2016
Notices