The Call of Fate |Site Info
Login or Register
Recent visitors
Sadrak a
active 21 mins ago
Meldios
active 2 hours ago
Kaydus
active 2 hours ago
MMO News
Just a very quick Saturday note to let you all know that the Crate Entertainment team has posted that Grim Dawn has sold over a half a million copies of the game. For one of the earlier crowd-funded titles that just hit final release ear...
Published Jun 25, 2016
Thanks to our own HoldenHamlet for this find: It appears that CD hacks and skill spammer hacks have been shut down in an unreported piece of recent updates. Reddit user Ninjamonke wrote that it appears that the death of these hacks is le...
Published Jun 24, 2016
After three years, Lord of the Rings Online players had given up hope of ever getting another epic raid. But you know what they say, "Never say never."
Published Jun 24, 2016
To anyone who might have heard a rumor that Black Desert Online Project Manager Daniel Loehr had been fired, please consider yourself disabused of the notion. We reached out to Daum EU's Rick van Beem about the rumor and were told that D...
Published Jun 24, 2016
Polygon is reporting that "System Shock Remastered" is going to be renamed simply "System Shock" when its KickStarter campaign begins on Tuesday, June 28th. According to Night Dive Studios CEO Stephen Kick, the "passion and resources" th...
Published Jun 24, 2016
Guild News

GW2's expansion: Heart of Thorns, launches at midnight of the 23rd.

If you've been away from the game for awhile, I encourage you to come back and try out the new features and content.  As a reminder, we're all one guild now and for PVE purposes it does not matter what server you are on. Also, any member can invite--so if you've somehow been moved from the ranks, just shoot us a message.  I'll be on as Gavi.9538

http://heartofthorns.guildwars2.com/

Warlords of Draenor

Looking for a good raiding time?  We've got you covered.

We're now offering two raids over three nights:  A Thursday @8PM/Sunday @7PM run and a Saturday @9:30PM group (Eastern Time).  Check the forums for requirements and let us know if you're interested in joining one or both of the raiding teams as we gear up to head into Blackrock Foundry!

For those watching the development on Star Citizen, good news about multiplayer!  The multiplayer part of Arena Commander is currently getting rolled out in stages amongst the player community, with earliest backers and most active bug reporters at the top of the rollout list.



Have you gotten an email with an invite yet?  Let us know in the forums!

Arimas *salute* new to the forums here and not decided about the game yet... but optimistic now after I keep reading about the ...
scoutmedic Hello CoF, I just joined the site. I will be online today after work and hopefully a little more tonight, depending upo...
Cee a Hey Revit, I'll look for you tonight!
Shoutbox!
Overwatch!
Eeeeyyyyy
Wow an Ishamael sighting!
What dosen't kill me........wait everything killed me! Hello Everyone!
Love it!
You do not have access to shout
Most Recent Members
[SEALs-ST1]-F5_Hawkeye
joined May 19, 16
Brit123
joined Apr 8, 16
Alias
joined Apr 2, 16
Upcoming birthdays
Birthday on Sun 26 Jun, 2016
Birthday on Mon 27 Jun, 2016
Birthday on Thu 30 Jun, 2016
Birthday on Mon 04 Jul, 2016
Birthday on Wed 06 Jul, 2016
Birthday on Thu 07 Jul, 2016
Birthday on Thu 07 Jul, 2016
Birthday on Thu 07 Jul, 2016
Birthday on Mon 11 Jul, 2016
Birthday on Tue 12 Jul, 2016
Birthday on Tue 12 Jul, 2016
Birthday on Thu 14 Jul, 2016
Birthday on Fri 15 Jul, 2016
Birthday on Mon 18 Jul, 2016
Birthday on Tue 19 Jul, 2016
Birthday on Tue 19 Jul, 2016
Birthday on Wed 20 Jul, 2016
Birthday on Thu 21 Jul, 2016
Birthday on Fri 22 Jul, 2016
Birthday on Sat 23 Jul, 2016
Birthday on Sat 23 Jul, 2016
Birthday on Sun 24 Jul, 2016
Birthday on Sun 24 Jul, 2016
Notices